Lanolin

  • RAW LANOLIN

    Unrefined wool fat of animal origin with a characteristic and dark colour.

    TECHNICAL LANOLIN

    TECHNICAL LANOLIN
    Natural raw material, organic and obtained from the secretion of the sebaceous glands of sheep. Once extracted, the wool is cleaned and spin-dried to obtain the wool fat. Green in colour and with a characteristic smell. For technical and industrial uses.

    ANHYDROUS LANOLIN USP

    Natural raw material, organic and obtained from the secretion of the sebaceous glands of sheep. Once extracted, the wool is cleaned and spin-dried to obtain the wool fat and is then refined and deodorized to obtain a cosmetic level. Yellow in colour and with a mild characteristic smell. SAFETY SHEET

    LANOLIN OIL

    A mix of technical lanolin with white oil in which a high level of viscosity is achieved with easy application. For technical and industrial uses. SAFETY SHEET